FIND THE ANSWERS

I have RA, my blood tests in July showed a CRP of 21, yesterdays were 47. Is this something that can be lowered without changing my meds?

Answer this question

Do you know the correct answer? Make money answering questions! Join now.
  • I have RA, my blood tests in July showed a CRP of 21, yesterdays were 47. Is this something that can be lowered without changing my meds?


Answers