FIND THE ANSWERS

I have RA, my blood tests in July showed a CRP of 21, yesterdays were 47. Is this something that can be lowered without changing my meds?

Answer this question

Do you know the correct answer? Make money answering questions! Join now.
  • I have RA, my blood tests in July showed a CRP of 21, yesterdays were 47. Is this something that can be lowered without changing my meds?


Answers

I have RA, my blood tests in July showed a CRP ... can be lowered without changing my meds? ... of 21, yesterdays were 47. Is this something that ...
Read more
Positive: 56 %
... Meaning of Blood tests, Blood ... directly to the public in private and these Blood tests can be provided ... my Blood test be ...
Read more
Positive: 53 %

More resources

Period After Menopause ? (Page 1) ... I had my blood levels tested and it was confirmed I ... 47, no periods since 40. Tests say not in ...
Read more
Positive: 56 %
Find everything you need to know about high blood pressure (hypertension), including causes, symptoms, diagnosis and treatment, with links to other useful ...
Read more
Positive: 51 %
... with pancreatic cancer. ... blood test, I was found to have slightly elevated blood levels of liver enzymes (my alkaline phosphatase, ALT, and AST were ...
Read more
Positive: 37 %
I'm scared to death as to what damagin effct this iron overload can have on my ... September 21, 2012 @ 4:47 AM. ... My blood tests show what appears to be ...
Read more
Positive: 14 %

Show more results