FIND THE ANSWERS

My doctor put me on thyroid meds and I just checked my labs they went off of and my TSH, T4, and T3 are all in the normal ranges. WTF?

Answer this question

Do you know the correct answer? Make money answering questions! Join now.
  • My doctor put me on thyroid meds and I just checked my labs they went off of and my TSH, T4, and T3 are all in the normal ranges. WTF?


Answers

My doctor put me on thyroid meds and I just checked my labs they went off of and my TSH, T4, and T3 are all in the normal ranges. WTF?
Read more
Positive: 40 %
My Doctor did just call me ... but I know it will all pay off in the end! (I just really ... it had jumped even more to a TSH of almost a 3. I went to an ...
Read more
Positive: 37 %

More resources

10 Nutrient Deficiencies Every Thyroid Patient Should Have Checked HypothyroidMom.com One of the most important pieces of ... See more about Thyroid, ...
Read more
Positive: 40 %
Dependable irritable bowel syndrome (IBS) causes, symptoms, support and treatment for digestive health sufferers, family and friends since 1987. An IBS ...
Read more
Positive: 35 %
(Tsh,T3,T4..Etc) when they called to tell my my thyroid ... (all the other symptoms were brushed off) Just found out that my ... My doctor put me on ...
Read more
Positive: 21 %
Crazy Happy Thyroid Dance. ... has never put me down or blown off my symptoms as ... TSH, Free T3, Free T4 (in normal ranges for the first time in 18 ...
Read more
Positive: 10 %

Show more results