FIND THE ANSWERS

Scientific name for diamond?

Answer this question

Do you know the correct answer? Make money answering questions! Join now.
  • Scientific name for diamond?


Answers

Diamond Facts. Check out these great diamond facts and learn about everything from blood diamonds to the technology behind synthetic diamonds.
Read more
Positive: 64 %
The name diamond is derived from the ancient Greek ... Scientific evidence indicates that white dwarf stars have a core of crystallized carbon and oxygen ...
Read more
Positive: 61 %

More resources

Common names: western diamondback rattlesnake, Texas diamond-back, more. Crotalus atrox, the western diamondback rattlesnake, is a venomous rattlesnake ...
Read more
Positive: 64 %
The Diamond-Leaf Willow's scientific name is Salix planifolia. It is found in North America, including most of Canada and western United States.
Read more
Positive: 59 %
Welcome. Welcome to DocDiamond.com. We are a team of scientists and diamond experts, and on this website we present to you a collection of articles ...
Read more
Positive: 45 %
Name: Western Diamondback Rattlesnake: Scientific name: Crotalus atrox: Range: Central and Western Texas, through Southern New Mexico, Arizona, and into ...
Read more
Positive: 22 %

Show more results